Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Please note that the information on this page may be out of date, APS is currently in the process of updating the Contact Us pages.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Miranda Chavez

Secretary: Principal Ms, Bookkeeper

Jd Harding

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christine Herrera

Dean Of Students

Christin Johnson

Resource Teacher, Testing Coordinator / EWS

Monica Molina

Dean Of Students

Olivia Oyinatumba

Asst Principal: Middle School

Michelle Vela

Principal: Middle School

Teachers & Librarians

Janell Andre

Teacher: Classroom

Tamera Arghavani

Teacher: Classroom

Christina Benavides

Teacher: Classroom

Vanessa Bishop

Teacher: Classroom

Mathew Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Janae Conaway

Teacher: Classroom

Lauren Condon

Teacher: Classroom

Adrianna Deuel

Teacher: Classroom

Suzanne Everett

Teacher: Classroom, Family Engagement/SS chair

Roxanne Fetty

Teacher: Classroom

Teresa Fierro

Teacher: Classroom

Chanel Gilbert

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Heather Hagler

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Miles Harvey

Teacher: Classroom

Cara Heck

Teacher: Classroom, 7th/8th Science Department Chair

Mark Herrera

Teacher: Technology

Alan Jones

Teacher: Classroom

Lillian Manfredi

Teacher: Gifted

Margita Martinez

Teacher: Classroom

Philip Meda

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Victoria Mora

Teacher: Classroom

Deborah Muldawer

Teacher: Gifted

Jessie Olson

Teacher: Classroom

Frank Parra

Teacher: Classroom

Janet Reeder

Teacher: Classroom

Ana Rogge

Teacher: Classroom

Geoff Smith

Teacher: Classroom

Jon Stauss

Teacher: Classroom

Megan Thompson

Teacher: Classroom

Crystal Yamazaki

Teacher: Classroom

Rachel Young

Teacher: Classroom

Rachael Koenigsfeld

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Amanda Allred

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, department chair/Careers Focus Team leader

Melissa Bosarge

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Renee Brinson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Joyce Comer

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Diana Gonzales

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jd Harding

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christin Johnson

Resource Teacher, Testing Coordinator / EWS

Stephanie Kennedy

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Racquel Leland

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Steven Macmaster

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Chelsi Martinez

Sp Ed 7th Grade Language Arts
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Alfred Mcneely

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Aaron Montano

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Nolan Mulroy

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Wendy Skeets

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Debbie Ariaz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Raquel Chavez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Linda Dobson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Amy Hernandez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Victoria Lopez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Erika Lucero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Linda Moore

Educ Asst: Health

Elizabeth Orona

Educ Asst: Special Ed

David Sedillo

Educ Asst: General Education

Amber Taylor

Educ Asst: General Education

Staff

Jeanelle Adkins

Nurse

Angel Anglada

Counselor, Advocacy in C105

Darell Baca

Custodian: D1

Sheila Barbour

Counselor

Elias Caldwell

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night B3

Macala Garcia

Custodian: D1

Gilbert Martinez

Custodian: D1

Linda Moore

Educ Asst: Health